(2 counts) DUI
(1 Count) Driving Under Suspension DUI Related
and a summary traffic violation
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Robert Michael Weitzel, 68, of Denver, PA, was charged with (2 counts) of DUI, Driving Under Suspension DUI related, and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 2500 block of North Reading Road on 24 June 2022, at approximately 2317 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .162%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2500 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04012
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.