2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan Weaver, 24, of Newmanstown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after an single car collision that occurred in the 500 block of Hill Road on October 14, 2021. At 0244 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the above location for a vehicle that struck a tree. Officers arrived and determined that Weaver, who was the lone occupant of the vehicle, was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .16% at the time of the test. Weaver was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
500 block Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-06396