3 counts DUI (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Larry L Weaver, 55, of Denver, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a private property accident that occurred in the parking lot of 2350 North Reading Road on June 27, 2020. At 1847 hours, the East Cocalico Police responded to a minor vehicle in which Weaver's motorcycle had rear ended a parked car. Officers determined that Weaver was impaired and a breath test indicated that Weaver had a blood alcohol concentration of .22% at the time of the test.
Weaver was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2350 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-03669