Indecent Exposure (M-2)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kalvin Z Weaver, 22, of Denver, PA was charged with Indecent Exposure after an incident that occurred at a business in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on August 30, 2020. It is alleged that at approximately 1700 hours, Weaver was parked in front of a business at the above location. A female witnessed Weaver masturbating in his vehicle. Weaver was identified through surveillance video and admitted to Officers that he was masturbating. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-05118
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.