DUI refusal
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew Weaver, 43, of Mohnton, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of East Church Street on 15 October 2022, at approximately 0220 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and he was arrested and refused a breath test. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal penalties for refusing to submit to a breath test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
100 block of East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06882
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.