4 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
David B Wanner, 33, of Denver, PA was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after an accident that occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road on June 26, 2019. At 1305 hours, Wanner's vehicle rear ended another vehicle that had slowed for traffic. The responding Officer determined that Wanner was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Amphetamine, Methamphetamine, Benzoylecgonine and Marijuana in his blood at the time of the test.
Wanner had an active Criminal Warrant and he was turned over to the New Holland Police Department. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court on these charges.
Location
100 block North Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11374
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.