Warrant Service
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lea Waltz, 38, of Ephrata, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of South Line Road, on 13 March 2023, at approximately 2130 hours. Waltz was a passenger in the vehicle and was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 block of South Line Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01738