3 counts DUI
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and traffic offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy R Walton, age 21, no current address, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Driving Under Suspension and not having insurance after being involved in a one car accident on Sunday December 27, 2015 at 1355 Hours. Walton lost control of his vehicle in the 1st Block of East Church St. in Reamstown and struck a small concrete wall. Walton drove away from the scene but his vehicle became disabled a short time later. Officers located Walton and took him into custody on a Lancaster County Bench Warrant.
Results of a blood test indicated that Walton's blood alcohol content was 0.194%. There were also active levels of Marijuana in Walton's blood at the time of the test. Walton's driver's license is currently suspended and his vehicle did not carry an insurance policy. Walton is currently in Lancaster County Prison on a Parole Warrant.
Location
1st Block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2016
Reference ID
2015-EC-02726
Arraignment Date
Jan 12, 2016