DUI CRASH
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Walters, 46, of York, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence and Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages after officers investigated a two vehicle, non-injury crash on SR0222 southbound at the Colonel Howard Blvd exit ramp, on October 17, 2025, at approximately 8:20 pm. Officers determined Walters was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .163%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2025
Reference ID
2025-06293
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.