2 counts Driving Under the Influence (M)
and summary
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michelle A Walker, 46, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary offense after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road on September 17, 2021. At 2141 hours, Officers stopped Walker's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Walker was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .20% at the time of the test. Walker was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-05890