(1) count DUI of Controlled Substances and Traffic Summary
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael F Walker, 62, of the 1400 block of North Reading Road was charged with one count of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on January 31, 2016 at 0201 hours. At that time, Walker's vehicle was stopped for an equipment violation. An officer determined that Walker was impaired. He was evaluated by a Drug Recognition Expert from the Manheim Township Police Department. The subsequent blood test indicated that Walker was under the influence of a high level of Alprazolam which is a CSN depressant.
Location
2100 N Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2016
Reference ID
2016-EC-00244
Arraignment Date
Jun 8, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.