PFA Violation
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Violante, 39, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with one count of Indirect Criminal Contempt, for violating a Protection From Abuse court order. On 31 October 2023, at approximately 1710 hours, Officers were contacted by the victim and advised of a PFA violation. Violante was not on scene as Officers began an investigation and determined there was a violation. Charges were filed and Violante turned himself in and was released on unsecured bail.
Location
200 block North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-07577
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.