2 counts DUI (M)
Accidents to Attended Vehicle (M-3)
and 3 additional summaries
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Kaleel I Vinson, 31, of Breinigsville, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Accidents to Attended Vehicle, Driving Under Suspension, Duties at Stop Signs and Restrictions on Alcoholic Beverages after a two car crash which occurred in the 2600 block of North Reading Road on August 24, 2020.
It is alleged that at 0012 hours, Vinson's vehicle failed to stop for a posted stop sign and struck a vehicle traveling on North Reading Road. Vinson fled the scene in her vehicle but it became disabled a short time later. Vinson was located and taken into custody. She had an open bottle of liquor in her vehicle and her driver's license was suspended. A breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .10% at the time of the test.
Location
2600 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04942
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.