2 counts DUI (M)
Driving Under Suspension
and summary
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Wilbert Q Vega, 39, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Driving Under Suspension and a summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 200 block of Stevens Road on February 6, 2021. At 0209 hours, Officers stopped Vega's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Vega was impaired, and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test. Vega's drivers license was suspended for a previous DUI arrest. Vega was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-00700