Warrant Service
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jeffrey C Umble, 25, of Narvon, PA was charged with Possession of Methamphetamine and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident which occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on June 10, 2020. At 0916 Hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a suspicious male sitting in the bushes, holding a machete. Officers arrived and located Umble walking along North Reading Road. It was discovered that there was an active Lancaster County Bench Warrant for his arrest. After being placed in custody, Officers found a small amount of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Umble was transported to Lancaster County Prison for the Warrant, he will receive a summons to appear on the drug charges.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03285W
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.