Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On July 3, 2015 at approximately 2124 hours, while on routine patrol, police observed an occupied vehicle at Oley Valley Antiques. Oley Valley Antiques is located at 2453 North Reading Road, in East Cocalico Township and at the time was closed for business. Upon further investigation, the occupants of the vehicle, David Turner, 19 years of age of Scenic Drive, Denver and Michael Ulysse, 23 years of age, of Egret Circle, Denver, were observed to be in possession of marijuana and various items of drug paraphernalia. Turner and Ulysse were both charged with Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Both will be sent a summons to appear before MDJ Nancy Hamill.
Location
2453 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01373b
Arraignment Date
Jul 16, 2015