Warrant Service
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Rachelle Ulrich, 45, of Ephrata, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant on February 23, 2021. At 1424 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers located Ulrich at a hotel in the 2100 block of North Reading Road. Officers took Ulrich into custody without incident. She was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2180 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01071