DUI- Drugs
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ramon Vincent Ujaque-Padilla, 31, of Lititz, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 200 block of North Reamstown Road on 21 October 2022, at approximately 0230 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .12% and levels of cocaine and THC, the active ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07024