2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew F Uhland, 38, of Reinholds, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the area of Smokestown Road and N. Muddy Creek Road on August 5, 2021. At 2159 hours, Uhland's vehicle was stopped for having an expired registration. Officers determined that Uhland was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .21% at the time of the test. Uhland was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Smokestown Road and North Muddy Creek Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04926