DUI (M)
Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Vladimir I Ugrenyuk, 50, of Denver, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence, Accidents to Unattended Vehicle or Property and Required Financial Responsibility after an incident which occurred in the first block of North Fourth Street in Denver Borough. On Monday May 11, 2020 at 2303 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a hit and run crash. It is alleged that Ugrenyuk struck a curb and stop sign in the above location. A witness directed Police to Ugrenyuk's residence where he was taken into custody. Ugrenyuk's vehicle sustained minor damage and there were no injuries. He will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1 block North 4th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
May 11, 2020
Reference ID
2020-02637