2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Holly R Turner, 26, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 400 Block of East Lancaster Avenue in Denver Borough on August 21, 2019. At 0014 hours, Turner's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Turner was impaired and a blood test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .21% at that time of the test.
Turner was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block East Lancaster Ave
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12668
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.