(3 counts) DUI
Endangering Welfare of Children
and 3 summary traffic violations
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Moises Torres, 28, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence, Endangering Welfare of Children and 3 summary traffic violations, after a vehicle stop in the 100 block of West Swartzville Road (SR0897) on 01 January 2023, at approximately 1100 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and driving without a license while there was a 5-year-old in the vehicle. A blood test indicated levels of THC, the main ingredient in marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of West Swartzville road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-00011