INDIRECT CRIMINAL CONTEMPT
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On June 7, 2026, officers responded to a residence on Monroe Street in Denver Borough for a Protection from Abuse violation. The victim reported that her child's father is at the residence threatening her. Officers arrived and found him hiding in the backyard of the victim's residence. Officers detained him until verifying the verbiage in the PFA and confirmed he was in violation. He was taken into custody without incident and arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and released on unsecured bail.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.