Felony Warrant Service
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Carmen Torres, 50, of Philadelphia, PA, was taken into custody after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel Howard Blvd on 06 October 2022, at approximately 0354 hours. Officers determined she had an outstanding bench warrant out of Philadelphia County, and she was taken into custody without incident. She was remanded to Lancaster County Prison, awaiting extradition.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-06696