Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Public Drunkeness (S)
and Disorderly Conduct (s)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brianna Tichenor, 28, No Address, was charged with Possession of Heroin, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Public Drunkeness and Disorderly Conduct after an incident which occurred on March 3, 2020. At 0155 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a business in the 1300 block of North Reading Road for a report of a disturbance. Officers arrived and located Tichenor stumbling in the roadway. Tichenor was placed under arrest. After being placed in custody, Officers located several packets of Heroin and various drug paraphernalia.
Location
1300 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2020
Reference ID
2020-01331