Fugitive Warrant- Arrest Prior to Requesition
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday December 8, 2015 Zachary Thomas, age 21, of the first block of South Reamstown Road was apprehended on a Warrant issued by the Murrysville Police Department in Westmoreland County. Thomas, who was initially charged in July of 2015 with Theft by Unlawful Taking, was apprehended at a business in the first block of North Reamstown Road. He was arraigned on Fugitive charges, and remanded to Lancaster County Prison on $30,000 bail.
Location
1 Block N Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2015
Reference ID
1512007813
Arraignment Date
Dec 8, 2015