(2) counts DUI and traffic offenses
Age
10
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jordan A Tait, 37, of the 100 block of North Reamstown Road, Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and 2 traffic summaries after a vehicle accident that occurred in the 1st block of South Reamstown Road on April 22, 2016 at 1103 hours. At that time, officers were dispatched for a vehicle accident. Upon arrival, Tait, who had struck a utility pole and a tree, had left the scene. Officers were able to locate Tait a few minutes later as he was walking along the roadway. Officers determined that Tait was impaired and he was taken for a blood test. Results of the test indicate that Tait's blood alcohol concentration was .21% at the time of the test. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
88 South Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2016
Reference ID
2016-EC-00854
Arraignment Date
Aug 12, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.