(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Chad Sweigart, 36, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 200 block of West Swartzville Road on 24 June 2023, at approximately 0140 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .087%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of West Swartzville Road
(SR0897)
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-04432
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.