Warrant Service
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stacie Suriano, 36, Homeless, faces charges of Possession of Heroin and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after she was picked up on a Probation Warrant on Tuesday September 24, 2019. At 1130 hours, East Cocalico Police received information that Suriano was at a business in the 2400 block of North Reading Road. Officers took Suriano into custody without incident. After being placed into custody, Officers located a small amount of heroin and several syringes on Suriano's person.
Suriano was transported to the Lancaster County Prison. The drug charges are pending.
Location
2400 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13401
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.