(2) counts DUI (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Vernon S Strohl, 33, of the 500 block of Walnut Street, Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after a traffic stop in the 400 block of North 5th Street in Denver Borough on April 15, 2017 at 1710 hours. Strohl's vehicle was stopped at the above location and an officer determined hie was impaired and he was placed into custody. After being placed into custody, the officer found a small Marijuana pipe in his pocket. A breath test indicated that Strohl had a Blood Alcohol Concentration of .15% at the time of the test. Strohl was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block of North 5th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2017
Reference ID
2017-DB-00225
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.