(2 counts) DUI
Driving While License is Suspended DUI Related and a summary traffic violation.
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Isaiah David Striver,25, of Akron, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence, Driving While Operating Privileges are Suspended DUI Related, and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .177%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05864