Theft of Property Lost or Mislaid (M-1)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Scott A Stiles, 55, of Denver, PA was charged with Theft of Property Lost of Mislaid after an incident that occurred in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on September 13, 2019. It is alleged that Stiles witnessed a $1700 Mikasa Plate Tamper fall off a trailer. Stiles took that tamper and sold it to another male for $400. The tamper was recovered by ECTPD and Stiles admitted to the above.
Stiles was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13628
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.