(3 counts) of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeremy Steininger, 33, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Ream Road on 10 July 2022 at approximately 0302 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .183% and a presence of Marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Ream Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04399
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.