(2 counts) DUI and (2) summary traffic violations
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jeffrey Steigerwald, 66, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and 2 summary traffic violations, after a vehicle stop in the 1400 block of North Reading Road, on 29 April 2022, at approximately 0036 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .17%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1400 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02489