(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian Eugene Steely, 59, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road on 18 September 2022, at approximately 0230 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .194%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06248
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.