1 count - Discharge of a Firearm into Occupied Structure (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason Lee Stanley, 43, of Denver, PA, was charged with one count of Discharge of Firearm into Occupied Structure, for an incident that occurred on October 26, 2021 at approximately 2050 hours. Officers determined Stanley discharged his firearm into the floor of his 2nd floor apartment, causing the projectile to go into the 1st floor apartment that was occupied, but did not injure the occupant. Stanley was arraigned and released on $10,000 unsecured bail to await further court appearances.
Location
1st block of West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06661
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.