(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bruce Snavely Jr, 70, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Stevens Road on 20 October 2024, at approximately 2033 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .112%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Stevens Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-06560
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.