2 counts DUI (M)
and Maximum Speed Limits (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bruce D Snavely, 56, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Maximum Speed Limits after a traffic stop the occurred in the 1400 block of North Reading Road on August 4, 2020. At 2128 hours, Snavely's vehicle was stopped for traveling 60 MPH in a 45 MPH zone. Officers determined that Snavely was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test.
Snavely will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04480