Warrant Service
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel Jacob Smith, 41, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant for a probation violation. He was located in the 100 block of Garden Spot Road and taken into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Department of Corrections and remanded to SCI Camp Hill.
Location
100 block of Garden Spot Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-02384