Illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock (M)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required.
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon L Smith, age 41, of the 1200 Block of Kramer Mill Road in Denver, PA was charged with Illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock and driving with an expired registration after being stopped for a vehicle violation on North Reading Road and Colonel Howard Boulevard in East Cocalico Township. On December 3, 2015 at 1204 Hours, Smith was stopped for having an expired registration. After officers checked Smith's information it was determined that his vehicle was supposed to be equipped with an ignition interlock system. Charges were filed and Smith was sent a summons to appear before Magistrate Nancy Hamill.
Location
North Reading Road and Colonel Howard Boulevard
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-02558
Arraignment Date
Dec 29, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.