DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brandon Smith, 41, of Denver, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence after officers found him passed out behind the wheel of his vehicle, with the engine running. On March 5, 2026, at approximately 9:16pm, officers were dispatched to the parking lot of Adam's Antiques, 2400 North Reading Road, for a male that was passed out in the driver's seat with the engine running. Officers arrived and found what appeared to be vomit outside of the driver's door, an open bottle of Jägermeister on the passenger side front seat and upon waking the male, he appeared to be impaired. A breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .14%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01298
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.