TERRORISTIC THREATS (DV)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (DV)
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
John Sliman, 57, of Denver, PA, was charged with Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault and False Reports, after officers responded to a residence on Tamarack Drive in Denver Borough, for a domestic dispute, on March 18, 2026, at approximately 2:16am. Sliman was charged with physically holding a female victim down and threatening her with a knife. He was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and released after posting $10,000 bail.
Location
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01569
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.