Bench Warrant
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Rebecca Shaw, 25, of Honeybrook, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Berks County Bench Warrant at a residence in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough. On October 3, 2019 at 1123 hours, East Cocalico Police were assisting State Parole Agents at a residence. Shaw was found in the residence and it was determined that she had an outstanding warrant. She was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await transport to Berks County.
Location
300 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13611