DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Gregory Shank, 35, of Reinholds, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence and a traffic violation after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1st block of Denver Road on July 25, 2021. At 0103 hours, East Cocalico Township Police stopped Shank's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Shank was impaired and took him into custody. Despite telling Officers that he consumed 8 or 9 beers, Shank refused a breath test. Due to the refusal, Shank faces the highest penalties for a DUI.
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-04651
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.