WARRANT SERVICE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bryan Shahade, 38, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant on June 14, 2026, at approximately 9:26 pm. Officers were notified by the Sinking Spring Borough Police Department and after verifying the warrant, officers located Shahade on Corey Drive in East Cocalico Township and took him into custody without incident. He was turned over to the Berks County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Berks County Prison.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2026