DUI (M-1)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and summary
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Douglas Seymour, 41, of Denver, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and a traffic summary after a traffic stop in the 100 block of Scenic Drive in East Cocalico Township. On June 9, 2020 at 0003 hours, Seymour's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Seymour was impaired and took him into custody. Officers then found a small amount of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. Seymour refused a blood test and will be subject to the highest penalties for DUI. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block Scenic Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2020
Reference ID
2020-032633