Warrant Service
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William Settle, 41, of Lancaster, PA was taken into custody on an active bench warrant, after a vehicle stop in the 400 block of East Lancaster Avenue, Denver Borough, on 20 March 2023, at approximately 1510 hours. Settle, a passenger in the vehicle, was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
400 block of East Lancaster Avenue
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Warrant Service