Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
and Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tonya Serrano, 32, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant after Officers discovered her at a hotel in the 2100 block of North Reading Road. On Tuesday March 30, 2021 at 1900 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers received information that Serrano and another male were staying in the HomeTowne Studios Hotel on North Reading Road. Officers went to the location and took Serrano into custody without incident and transported her to the Lancaster County Prison.
While in her hotel room, Officers located a small amount of Methamphetamine, Heroin, Marijuana and numerous items of drug paraphernalia. Additional charges are pending against Serrano and the male.
Location
2017 north reading road
denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-01856