DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 14, 2026, at approximately 4:16pm, officers were dispatched to a reported unconscious person behind the wheel of a parked vehicle in the Adams Antiques parking lot, 2400 North Reading Road. Officers arrived and found Sensenig in the driver's seat of the vehicle with the engine running. He was conscious and officers determined he was impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .185%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01493
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.