( 2) counts) DUI (M) and a summary traffic violation.
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Derek James Sensenig, 29, of Akron, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 600 block of North Reading Road on March 17, 2022 at about 0207 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .183%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
600 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-01492
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.